Friday, June 23, 2017

2014 National Show - Halter Results

 

 

1. Best Presented handler & donkey.
          1st.   Hanna Jones.           Montique
          2nd.  Tabitha O'Neill.          Lady Knight
          3rd.   Tracey Hillier.           Samarapaluda  Franklin D                                      

   2. Colourama (any registered broken coloured donkey/mule).
          1       Alex Hillier              SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON
          2.      Grace Young.          ANGELIQUE              
          3       Pat  Emmett        EMMETTS CISCO     
 

3. Junior Showmanship.
          1.      Paige O'neill           ALVIE
          1.      Grace Young.         ANGELIQUE
          2.      Tabitha Oneill         LADY KNIGHT     
          2.      Olivia Bunston.       SALVATION JANE
          3       Tiara Mckinion        HIGHFIELDS EVEADINE 

   4. Senior Showmanship.     
         1.       Barry Emmett.        AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT.            
         2.       Dianne Walmsley   SOUTHERN SKYS SOLITUDE   
         3.       Hazel Knight          GRAWOOD WEE ZEEBE   

    5. Sires progeny 2 donkeys same sire, less than 4 years of age.  
         1        JOYS PAINTED TREASURE  Joan Young
                      ANGELIQUE         Grace Young

   6. Dam and 1 progeny under  3 years of age.  
         1        FISHERS PAINTED SHOWSTOPPER  Joan Young   
          JOYS PAINTED SHOWGIRL  Joan Young

AMMD      100 %
    7.  Under 12 months Jack, Jenny, Gelding.
           1  JOYS PAINTED SHOWGIRL  Joan Young   

    8.  12 months to 36 months Jenny
           1      JOYS ANGELICA  Joan Young   
           2      GRAWOOD WEE ZEEBE  Hazel Knight   

    9.  36 months and over Jenny
          1      JOYS PAINTED TREASURE  Joan Young   
          2      FISHERS PAINTED SHOWSTOPPER  Joan Young   
          3      GRAWOOD FANTASY  Hazel Knight

     CHAMPION.     JOYS PAINTED TREASURE  Joan Young
     RESERVE CHAMPION   JOYS ANGELIQUE.   Joan Young


AMMD     Part Bred.

   13.  Jenny 24 months and over
      1      JOYS FAITH  Joan Young   

   14.  Gelding 24 months and over
      1  JOYS MARCO POLO  Hazel Knight   


AUSTRALIAN TEAMSTER
   25. 36 months and over Jenny
         1  SALVATION JANE  Anna Bunston   

                 CHAMPION  AUSTRALIAN TEAMSTER.   SALVATION JANE  Anna Bunston

AMERICAN MAMMOTH JACKSTOCK 100%

    32. 36 months and over Gelding
          1   AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT  Barry  Emmett   
          2  BARRED M TYGER KING  Pat Emmett

     

                      CHAMPION     AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT.  Barry Emmett
                           RESERVE CHAMPION   BARRED M TYGER.    Pat Emmett

AMERICAN MAMMOTH PART BRED
     35. 36 months and over Jenny
           1  SOUTHERN SKYS GALAXY BAY  Kristy Robinson   

    37. 36 months and over Gelding
          1   SAMARA PALUDA FRANKLIN D  Tracey Hillier   

 

PET AND PERFORMANCE 
 
    40. 36 months and over Jenny
          1    TARANGANBA WICOPY  Joshua Emmett   
          1    MONTIQUE  Hanna Jones   
          2    HIGHFIELDS EVEADINE  Faye Brown,    
          3    SOUTHERN SKYS SOLITUDE  Dianne Walmsley   

     42. 36 months to 36 months gelding
          1   SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON  Tracey Hillier   
          2   FLEUR DANE ALVIE  Paige O'Neill   
          3   EMMETTS CISCO  Pat Emmett   

                  

CHAMPION     MONTIQUE   Hanna Jones
RESERVE CHAMPION    SOUTHERN SKY WICOPY.     Barry Emmett

MULE/ HINNY

      43. Molly
           1  DAISY  Elizabeth Jones

      44.  Gelding
           1  SUNRISE MARVIN  Faye Brown   
           2  SUNRISE TIGER  Faye Brown   

               SUPREME CHAMPION    SUNRISE  MARVIN  Faye Brown

  45. Jenny...    any donkey/mule/hinny registered with another society

        1. LADY KNIGHT  Tabitha O'Neill.


             Champion Foal    JOYS SHOWGIRL. Joan Young      

             Champion Jenny        PAINTED TREASURE  Joan Young

             Champion Gelding   AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT

             Champion Part Bred   SOUTHERN SKY GALAXY BAY.  Kristy Robinson

             SUPREME CHAMPION HALTER DONKEY     -----            JOYS PAINTED TREASURE     -      JOAN YOUNG


      

47. Costume 16 yrs and under

        1    FLEUR DANE ALVIE  paige Oneill   
        2    HIGHFIELDS EVEADINE  Tiara Mckinion   
        3    LADY KNIGHT  Tabitha Oneill   
        3    JOYS PATRICIA ROYAL/angelica  Grace Young   

  48. Costume over 16yrs

       1    SUNRISE TIGER  Faye Brown   
       1    SUNRISE MARVIN  Faye Brown   
       2    SOUTHERN SKYS GALAXY BAY  Kristy Robinson   
       3    SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON  TraceyHillier    

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 National Show - Performance Results

 

DRIVING

59 Pleasure drive
   1     SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON  Tracey Hillier 
   2     GRAWOOD CHELSEA  Noeline Cassettari 
   3     EMMETT'S  CISCO  Barry Emmett 

60. Cone driving
   1  SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON  Tracey Hillier 
   2  EMMETTS CISCO  Barry  Emmett 
   3  GRAWOOD CHELSEA  Noeline Cassettari    

 

 61. Obstacle drive                                                                                                                                              

   1  SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON  Tracey Hillier 
   2  GRAWOOD CHELSEA  Noeline Cassettari 
   3  EMMETTS CISCO  Barry  Emmett 


62 Snigging

  1  TARANGANBA WICOPY  Barry  Emmett 
  2  SOUTHERN SKYS GALAXY BAY  Kristy Robinson 
  3  EMMETTS CISCO  Pat Emmett 

63 Long Reining

  1  JOSEPHINE  Elizabeth Jones    
  2  SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON  Tracey Hillier 
  3  HIGHFIELDS EVEADINE  Faye Brown 

RIDDEN

64  Lead line

   1  LADY KNIGHT  Tabitha O'Neill 
   1  SALVATION JANE.  Olivia Bunston 

66. Walk Trot 12 yrs. to 18 yrs.

  1  HIGHFIELDS EVEADINE    Tiara MacKinnon 

67. Walk Trot. (over 18 yrs.)

   1  AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT  Barry /Pat /Joshua Emmett 
   2  JOSEPHINE  Elizabeth Jones 
   3  SALVATION JANE  Anna Bunston 

68. Open Ridden donkey free style.

    1  AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT  Barry  Emmett 
   2  DAISY  Elizabeth Jones 
   3  JOSEPHINE  Elizabeth Jones    

TRAIL

69. Ridden trail.

   1  SOUTHERN SKYS GALAXY BAY  Kristy Robinson 
   2       AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT  Barry  Emmett 
   3  HIGHFIELDS EVEADINE  Tiara Mckinion 

70. Led trail (at halter).

   1  JOYS MARCO POLO  Hazel Knight 
   1  SAMARA PALUDA KINGSTON  Tracey Hillier
   3  SOUTHERN SKYS SOLITUDE  Dianne Walmsley 

71  Pack donkey/mule.    

    1  AWAPUNI THE PRESIDENT  Barry Emmett 
    1  SUNRISE TIGER  Faye Brown 

72. Gamblers choice.

    1  SUNRISE TIGER  Faye Brown 
    2  DAISY    Liz Jones 
    3  LADY KNIGHT  Tabitha O'Neill

JUMPING

73. Standing Jump.  10 hands and under    1  SUNRISE TIGER  Faye Brown 



74. Standing Jump.  Over 10 hands

    1  DAISY  Elizabeth Jones    



75. Led 6 bar 10 hands and under

    1  LADY KNIGHT  Tabitha O'Neill 



76. Led 6 bar over 10 hands

    1  JOSEPHINE  Hanna Jones 

 

Champion Performance Donkey
Samarapaluda Kingston     Tracey Hillier

Champion Performance Mule/Hinny
Daisy    Liz Jones

 

 

Home   |   Events   |   Album   |   Classifieds   |   Links   |   Contact Us
Copyright 2017 by Donkey All Breeds Society of Australia Inc.